County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130317
Sighting Date : 31 Jul 20
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Shannon Bridge
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Connon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Shannon Grove, Shannon Bridge on the River Shannon.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.