County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130323
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Seven Heads
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch, Mike O'Keeffe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2000 +, rafting offshore
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.