County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB130324
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 20
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.