County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132054
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 20
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dun na Mbo, Termoncarra
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Charles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020