County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132060
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 20
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cait O'Neill, Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020