County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132082
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 20
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Martin Kavanagh, Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Camas Bridge, Cashel. 3rd county record (present since the 9th of September along the banks of the River Suir)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Martin Kavanagh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020