County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132085
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 20
Common Name : Wryneck
Scientific Name : Jynx torquilla
Location : Garnish
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Leonard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Leonard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020