County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132088
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 20
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paidi Cullinan
Comments : Male and two females. Dun na Mbo, Termoncarra
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Charles, Images 1-3. Paidi Cullinan, Images 4-6. Miche├íl O' Briain. Images 7-9
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020