County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132104
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 20
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Lough Foyle
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballykelly
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020