County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132107
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 20
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John MC Nally Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Perched on mudflat
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John MC Nally
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020