County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132123
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrea McDonagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrea McDonagh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020