County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132124
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 20
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Loughill
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult winter. NN59 between Foynes and Glin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020