County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132187
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : Greenish Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus trochiloides
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore, Denis O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Last garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020