County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132191
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Bann Estuary
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Spoonbill continues to show between Ballykelly and Faughanvale
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lindsay Hodges
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020