County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132211
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020