County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132217
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Garland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020