County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132220
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 20
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Undisclosed Location
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wing tagged juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020