County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132261
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 20
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In the channel, 500m West of the Sluice
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O'Sullivan. Image 1. Brian McCloskey. Image 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020