County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132266
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 20
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilshanning, Castlegregory
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020