County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132286
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 20
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Associating with the Goldie flock at the plover field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020