County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132296
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 20
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Slane
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020