County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132297
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Ballymacoda Estuary
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two on the salt marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020