County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132299
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Tom Shevlin, Alyn Walsh, Lorraine Benson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020