County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132301
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Victor Caschera
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020