County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132303
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020