County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132308
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : White Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla a. alba
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lady's Bay
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020