County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132309
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas penelope
Location : Tullaghan
County : Leitrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rob Wheeldon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Close to the Drowes River.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020