County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132311
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Castledermot
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020