County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132312
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 23
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Connaughton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020