County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132316
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Harry Hussey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At least two, maybe three juveniles, and an adult type. Horgan's Quay. One juvenile with Green Darvic (Camargue).
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020