County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132317
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Churchtown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 22
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Passage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020