County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132320
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Foyle
County : Derry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover heading towards Myroe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020