County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132326
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Knockadoon Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020