County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132333
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : White Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla a. alba
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020