County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132334
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Ballymount Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Ballymount Park, Newlands Cross
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020