County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132337
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 20
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Carnsore Point
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Pat Pykett, Brendan Black
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020