County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132339
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 20
Common Name : Lapland Bunting
Scientific Name : Calcarius lapponicus
Location : Malin Head
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Hegarty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Hegarty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020