County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132340
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 20
Common Name : Whinchat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubetra
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Along the North boundary between St. Anne's Golf Club, and the salt marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020