County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132344
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 20
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Garretstown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Adult winter
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020