County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB132346
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 20
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Loghill
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020