County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133050
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 20
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Reed Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile female (Fiona), hatched on Lough Derg this year.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Reed
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020