County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133118
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 20
Common Name : Upland Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Bartramia longicauda
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Brief views of one this morning. Last seen flying high, not seen subsequently.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anthony McGeehan. Back of camera image.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020