County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133705
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 20
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : DĂșn Chaoin, Dunquin. Comenole Gully / Coumeenole
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020