County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133707
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 20
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan, Steve Millar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Steve Millar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020