County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133728
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Aughinis
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possible Greenland Wheatear
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020