County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133730
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 20
Common Name : Eastern Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla tschutschensis
Location : Inishbofin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Anthony McGeehan, Steve Millar
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Steve Millar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020