County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133731
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 20
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jill Fennell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Carysfort Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jill Fennell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020