County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133763
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 20
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020