County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133769
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 20
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Castletownshend
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Cluhir
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike McLaughlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020