County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB133773
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 20
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Ardmore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Andrew Malcolm
Comments : Whiting Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020